注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

Netherlasia

Let me Play

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

A modern Asian girl with an old soul, lives in the Netherlands, loves fashion, food, Sims 3, vintage cars, berenburger, diet coke, scotch and old rock n' roll.

网易考拉推荐

『Lovey Dovey』情人節快樂  

2013-02-14 19:50:51|  分类: 心情·隨手札 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
Boy meets girl, they kiss, fall in love and live happily ever after…

The rose is red, the violet’s blue, sugar is sweet and so are you…

Lovey Dovey - OranjeDame - LaLaLand 13

When you fall in love, it’s all so sweet all so pure;

When you break up, love hurts and love sucks…

Lovey Dovey - OranjeDame - LaLaLand 13


We all wonder what true love is, well, let me tell you, my friend, love is way more than just chocolates, diamonds, sweet pillow talks and long romantic walks on the beach.

IMHO...

Lovey Dovey - OranjeDame - LaLaLand 13True love is you wearing his sloppy oversized t-shirt as a one piece ‘cuz it’s comfy, and he still finds you sexy.

Lovey Dovey - OranjeDame - LaLaLand 13True love is you accepting the fact he will never stop biting his fingernails and him accepting the fact you will forever nag him about it.

Lovey Dovey - OranjeDame - LaLaLand 13True love is lying in bed side by side in the morning long after you wake up and talk about what's for breakfast or what to do for the rest of the day.

Lovey Dovey - OranjeDame - LaLaLand 13True love is him accepting that your hair will forever clogs the drains, and you accepting him always leaves his empty beer bottles hanging around in every corner of the house.

Lovey Dovey - OranjeDame - LaLaLand 13True love is when you share your oh-so-different opinions on random things, you always listen and agree to disagree.

Lovey Dovey - OranjeDame - LaLaLand 13True love is when you just waking up in the morning, despite your shitty hairs and morning-breaths, you still kiss each other like you were on your first date.

Lovey Dovey - OranjeDame - LaLaLand 13True love is him always let you eat the last piece of his favorite dish even when you claim you are on a diet, and you cheering for his favorite football team even though you actually just wanna go watch chick-flicks.

Lovey Dovey - OranjeDame - LaLaLand 13True love is him letting you rub your ice cold feet on his tummy in the winter, and you nursing his hang over after a night out with his buddies.

Lovey Dovey - OranjeDame - LaLaLand 13True love is hugging each other makes all of your problems seem so far away.

Lovey Dovey - OranjeDame - LaLaLand 13True love is your very favorite person to laugh, explore, sleep, talk, eat pizza, drink beer, hike in the forest and spend the rest of your lives with.


 Lovey Dovey - OranjeDame - LaLaLand 13


Roses are red, violets are blue.

Onion stinks and so do you.

But it’s okay, ‘cuz I will always love you…

Happy Valentines Day!Lovey Dovey - OranjeDame - LaLaLand 13

情人節快樂!

  评论这张
 
阅读(59)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017